Tryouts

Groveway Community Park is formerly known as Waller Park Extension at 160 Dobbs Dr, Roswell

9U – 13U
May 30, 31, and June 1

2009 Boys 9U at Groveway Lower, 5-6:30PM
2008 Boys 10U at Grimes Bridge #2, 5-6:30PM
2007 Boys 11U at Grimes Bridge #1, 5-6:30PM
2006 Boys 12U at Groveway Upper, 7-8:30PM
2005 Boys 13U at Grimes Bridge #1, 7-8:30PM
---
2009 Girls 9U at Groveway Lower, 5-6:30PM
2008 Girls 10U at Grimes Bridge #2, 5-6:30PM
2007 Girls 11U at Groveway Upper, 5-6:30PM
2006 Girls 12U at Groveway Lower, 7-8:30PM
2005 Girls 13U at Grimes Bridge #2, 7-8:30PM




Pre-Registration $12
(plus $3 online transaction fee per family)
Click here

Registration at field $15

Tryout shirt included

14U – 19U
June 6, 7, and 8

2004 Boys 14U at Groveway Upper, 5-6:30PM
2003 Boys 15U at Grimes Bridge #1, 5-6:30PM
2002 Boys 16U at Grimes Bridge #2, 5-6:30PM
2001 Boys 17U at Groveway Upper, 7-8:30PM
00/99 Boys 19U at Groveway Upper, 7-8:30PM
---
2004 Girls 14U at Groveway Lower, 5-6:30PM
2003 Girls 15U at Groveway Lower, 7-8:30PM
2002 Girls 16U at Grimes Bridge #2, 7-8:30PM
2001 Girls 17U at Grimes Bridge #1, 7-8:30PM
01/00 Girls 18U at Grimes Bridge #1, 7-8:30PM


More Information: www.roswellsoccerclub.com

BOYS AGE GROUP TEAM NAME PROJECTED DIVISION HEAD COACH EMAIL ADDRESS
2009 Boys 9U ACADEMY N/A TBD  
2008 Boys 10U ACADEMY N/A DARDAN LATIFI latifi90@hotmail.com
2007 Boys 11U ACADEMY N/A QUINTON HART quintainya@yahoo.com
2006 Boys 12U ACADEMY N/A ALLAN DAVIE allanmdavie@gmail.com
2005 Boys 13U BLUE CLASSIC 1 QUINTON HART quintainya@yahoo.com
2005 Boys 13U RED CLASSIC 3 MARK LOGAN marklogan94@hotmail.co.uk
2004 Boys 14U BLUE CLASSIC 1 CHRIS MERHOFF cmerhoff@aol.com
2004 Boys 14U RED CLASSIC 4 MIKE PATCH mpatch70@yahoo.com
2004 Boys 14U WHITE CLASSIC 5 DEJO OLATERU dolateru1@gmail.com
2003 Boys 15U BLUE CLASSIC 2 MARK LOMAS marklomassoccer@hotmail.com
2003 Boys 15U RED CLASSIC 3 RIVAH MILLS RivahMills@icloud.com
2002 Boys 16U BLUE CLASSIC 1 ALLAN DAVIE allanmdavie@gmail.com
2002 Boys 16U RED CLASSIC 3 NICHOLAS LUSCRE nluscre7@gmail.com
2002 Boys 16U WHITE CLASSIC 5 JEFF HEIDT heidt912@gmail.com
2001 Boys 17U BLUE CLASSIC 1 ALLAN DAVIE allanmdavie@gmail.com
2000/1999
Boys 18U
BLUE CLASSIC 3 MIKE PATCH mpatch70@yahoo.com
GIRLS AGE GROUP TEAM NAME PROJECTED DIVISION HEAD COACH EMAIL ADDRESS
2009 Girls 9U ACADEMY N/A CHUCK ROSS cro1010@hotmail.com
2008 Girls 10U ACADEMY N/A JOHNNY JACKSON jjrefugeecamp@aol.com
2007 Girls 11U ACADEMY N/A MO HARRUNA mharruna@gmail.com
2006 Girls 12U ACADEMY N/A GEORGE STOKES gstokes@icecomp.com
2005 Girls 13U BLUE ATHENA A MARK LOMAS marklomassoccer@hotmail.com
2005 Girls 13U RED ATHENA C RIVAH MILLS RivahMills@icloud.com
2004 Girls 14U BLUE ATHENA B JASON DESTEFANO jpdestefano@yahoo.com
2004 Girls 14U RED ATHENA D MARK LOGAN marklogan94@hotmail.co.uk
2003 Girls 15U BLUE ATHENA A Dannelle Lewandowski mdlewandowski@gmail.com
2003 Girls 15U RED ATHENA C TBD  
2002 Girls 16U BLUE ATHENA B RIVAH MILLS RivahMills@icloud.com
2001 Girls 17U BLUE SRPL MARK LOMAS marklomassoccer@hotmail.com
2001 Girls 17U RED ATHENA C TBD  
2000 Girls 18U BLUE ATHENA C HEATHER KASPER Hkasper07@gmail.com