2020-2021

REGISTRATION (Academy, Select)

CLICK HERE (you will be redirected to the city of Roswell registration system). No cost to register!


 

TRYOUT FAQ

DO I HAVE TO ATTEND TRYOUTS?

  • All NEW ACADEMY and SELECT players must attend tryouts. However, if you are a current Santos player, you may be exempt. Click HERE to determine if you have to attend tryouts.

WHAT PROCEDURES HAVE BEEN IMPLEMENTED TO ENSURE A SAFE TRYOUT?

  • For those attending tryouts, click HERE for a detailed walk-thru of our tryout procedures. All families must read and follow these procedures.

 

TRYOUT SCHEDULE

Jr Academy 8U-9U: (Tryout Fields and Times TBD)

  • 2013-2014 Boys Jr Academy - Sat. August 1 (10:00-11:30am) @ Lower Groveway
  • 2013-2014 Girls Jr Academy - TBD

Academy 9U-12U: May 26, 27 

  • 2012 Boys 9U Academy - 5:00-6:15PM - Groveway Community Park Lower Field #5&6
  • 2011 Boys 10U Academy - 5:15-6:30PM - Groveway Community Park Lower Field #3&4
  • 2010 Boys 11U Academy - 6:45-8:00PM - Groveway Community Park Lower Field #5&6
  • 2009 Boys 12U Academy - 7:00-8:15PM - Groveway Community Park Lower Field #3&4
  • 2012 Girls 9U Academy - 5:00-6:15PM - Groveway Community Park Upper Field A
  • 2011 Girls 10U Academy - 5:15-6:30PM - Groveway Community Park Upper Field B
  • 2010 Girls 11U Academy - 6:45-8:00PM - Groveway Community Park Upper Field A
  • 2009 Girls 12U Academy - 7:00-8:15PM - Groveway Community Park Upper Field B

Select 13U: May 26, 27, 28

  • 2008 Boys 13U Select Blue - 5:00-6:15PM - Grimes bridge Park Field #1
  • 2008 Boys 13U Select Red - 5:15-6:30PM - Grimes bridge Park Field #2 (Far Half)
  • 2008 Boys 13U Select White - 5:30-6:45PM - Grimes bridge Park Field #2 (Close Half)
  • 2008 Girls 13U Select Blue - 7:00-8:15PM - Grimes Bridge Park Field #1
  • 2008 Girls 13U Select Red - 7:15-8:30PM - Grimes Bridge Park Field #2 (Far Half)
  • 2008 Girls 13U Select Red - 7:30-8:45PM - Grimes Bridge Park Field #2 (Close Half)

Select 14U-19U: June 2, 3

  • 2007 Boys 14U Select - 5:00-6:15PM - Groveway Community Park Lower Field
  • 2006 Boys 15U Select - 5:00-6:15PM - Groveway Community Park Upper Field
  • 2005 Boys 16U Select - 5:00-6:15PM - Grimes Bridge Park Field #1
  • 2004 Boys 17U Select - 5:15-6:30PM - Grimes Bridge Park Field #2 (Far Half)
  • 2003/2002 Boys 18/19U Select - 5:30-6:45 - Grimes Bridge Park Field #2 (Close Half)
  • 2007 Girls 14U Select - 7:00-8:15PM - Groveway Community Park Lower Field
  • 2006 Girls 15U Select - 7:00-8:15PM - Groveway Community Park Upper Field
  • 2005 Girls 16U Select - 7:00-8:15PM - Grimes BridgePark Field #1
  • 2004 Girls 17U Select - 7:15-8:30PM - Grimes Bridge Park Field #2 (Far Half)
  • 2003/2002 Girls 18/19U Select - 7:30-8:45PM - Grimes Bridge Park Field #2 (Close Half)

 

FIELDS AND DIRECTIONS

Groveway Community Park - Upper and Lower Turf Fields: 150 Dobbs Dr, 30075

  • Upper Field - Drive to the top of the hill on Dobbs Dr and turn right into Parking lot next to large playground
  • Lower Field - As you drive up the hill on Dobbs Dr, turn right at Dobbs Ct and go over small hill to parking lot
  • Softball Field - As you drive up the hill on Dobbs Dr. stay straight and park in the big parking lot in front of the playground. the softball field will be on your right past the bathroom building.

Grimes Bridge Park - Field 1 & 2 Grass Fields: 830 Grimes Bridge Park, 30075

East Roswell Park - Field 1 & 2 Turf Fields: 9000 Fouts Rd, 30076


 

FALL 2020 / SPRING 2021 COACHING STAFF & FEES

Installment plans available!

BOYS AGE
GROUP
LEVEL PROJ.
DIVISION
PRACTICES
PER WEEK
RSC FEE TEAM CAMP TOURNAMENTS COACH
(click name to email)
BOYS JR ACADEMY
2012-13 Boys 8U-9U JR ACAD N/A 2/WEEK   NONE NONE Mike Farnham
BOYS ACADEMY
2012 Boys 9U ACAD N/A Tu/Th 5-6:30 $1110 JUL 27-31
(8-11A)
FALL: 1-2
SPRING: 1-2
Allan Davie
2011 Boys 10U ACAD N/A Tu/Th 5-6:30 $1110 JUL 27-31
(8-11A)
FALL: 1-2
SPRING: 1-2
Rob di Figlio
2010 Boys 11U ACAD N/A Tu/Th 6:30-8 $1110 JUL 27-31
(8-11A)
FALL: 1-2
SPRING: 1-2
Allan Davie
2009 Boys 12U ACAD N/A Tu/Th 6:30-8 $1110 JUL 27-31
(8-11A)
FALL: 1-2
SPRING: 1-2
Jeff Heidt
BOYS SELECT
2008 Boys 13U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $1325 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
12/5: UFA Adidas
SPRING: 2
Dardan Latifi
2008 Boys 13U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
AUG: TBD
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 2
Jason DeStefano
2008 Boys 13U WHITE SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
AUG: TBD
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 2
Rob di Figlio
2007 Boys 14U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $1325 TBD 8/15: CESA Friendlies
12/5: UFA Adidas
SPRING: 2
Quinton Hart
2007 Boys 14U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/22: NTH Classic
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 2
Barry Burden
2007 Boys 14U WHITE SELECT SCCL_TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 27-31
(11:30A-2:30P)
8/22: NTH Classic
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 2
Rob di Figlio
2006 Boys 15U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $1325 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
12/5: UFA Adidas
SPRING: 2
Allan Davie
2006 Boys 15U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/22: NTH Classic
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 2
Jeff Heidt
2005 Boys 16U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $925 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
12/5: UFA Adidas
SPRING: 1
Quinton Hart
2005 Boys 16U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $775 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/22: NTH Classic
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 1
Mark Logan
2004 Boys 17U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $925 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
12/5: UFA Adidas
SPRING: 1
Chris Merhoff
2004 Boys 17U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $775 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/22: NTH Classic
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 1
Kom Momeni
2004 Boys 17U WHITE SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $775 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/22: NTH Classic
11/21: UFA Classic
SPRING: 1
Cesar Espinoza
2002/03 Boys 19U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $925 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
12/5: UFA Adidas
SPRING: 1
Mark Lomas
2002/03 Boys 19U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $775 JUL 27-31
(5:30-8:30P)
8/22: NTH Classic
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 1
Cesar Espinoza
GIRLS AGE
GROUP
LEVEL PROJ.
DIVISION
PRACTICES
PER WEEK
RSC FEE TEAM CAMP TOURNAMENTS COACH
(click name to email)
GIRLS JR ACADEMY
2012-13 Girls 8U-9U JR ACAD N/A 2/WEEK   NONE NONE Mike Farnham
GIRLS ACADEMY
2012 Girls 9U ACAD N/A M/W 5-6:30 $1110 JUL 20-24
(8-11A)
FALL: 1-2
SPRING: 1-2
Sydney Reeder
2011 Girls 10U ACAD N/A M/W 5-6:30 $1110 JUL 20-24
(8-11A)
FALL: 1-2
SPRING: 1-2
Kyle Hodge
2010 Girls 11U ACAD N/A M/W 6:30-8 $1110 JUL 20-24
(8-11A)
FALL: 1-2
SPRING: 1-2
Mark Lomas
2009 Girls 12U ACAD N/A M/W 6:30-8 $1110 JUL 20-24
(8-11A)
FALL: 1-2
SPRING: 1-2
Tate Parrish
GIRLS SELECT
2008 Girls 13U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $1325 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
12/5: UFA Adidas
SPRING: 2
Johnny Jackson
2008 Girls 13U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/29: NTH Classic
11/21: UFA Classic
SPRING: 2
Oswaldo Saravia
2008 Girls 13U WHITE SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/29: NTH Classic
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 2
Kyle Hodge
2007 Girls 14U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $1325 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
11/7: NCFC Jr Showcase
SPRING: 2
Chuck Ross
2007 Girls 14U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/29: NTH Classic
11/21: UFA Classic
SPRING: 2
Dardan Latifi
2007 Girls 14U WHITE SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/29: NTH Classic
12/5: GSA Puma
SPRING: 2
Angel Pineda
2006 Girls 15U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $1325 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
11/21: NCFC Showcase
SPRING: 2
George Stokes
2006 Girls 15U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 3/WEEK $1325 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/29: NTH Classic
OCT: Destin, FL
SPRING: 2
Chuck Ross
2006 Girls 15U WHITE SELECT SCCL-TBD 2/WEEK $1110 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/29: NTH Classic
11/21: UFA Classic
SPRING: 2
Dan Farnham
2005 Girls 16U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $925 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
11/21: NCFC Showcase
SPRING: 1
Mark Lomas
2005 Girls 16U RED SELECT SCCL-TBD 3/WEEK $925 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/29: NTH Classic
OCT: Destin, FL
SPRING: 1
George Stokes
2004 Girls 17U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $925 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
11/21: NCFC Showcase
SPRING: 1
Jason DeStefano
2002/03 Girls 19U BLUE SELECT SCCL-CHAMP 3/WEEK $925 JUL 20-24
(5:30-8:30P)
8/15: CESA Friendlies
12/13: GSA Showcase
SPRING: 1
Dannelle Lewandowski

 

ADDITIONAL FEES FOR ACAD & SELECT PLAYERS:

  • City of Roswell Fee:
    • U9-U15: Full fall and spring season: $210 (resident), $315 (non-resident)
    • U16-U19: Fall season + May 2021: $132 (resident), $198 (non-resident)
  • Uniform Fee (every two years):
    • Academy: ~$140
    • Select: ~$220
  • Team Fee (tournament costs): 
    • Academy: $100 MIN (per season)
    • Select: $200 MIN (per season)

 

FEE NOTES:

  • Participation fees include team camp, training, training shirts, game fees, game video (SELECT players) and soccer ball (ACADEMY Players)
  • Payment plans may be setup when registering online from 3, 4, 6 or 8 months. If you pay in full you will receive a $25 discount on the listed price.
  • All players are required to purchase and wear the RSC uniform
  • All players are required to pay their portion of the Team Fee (i.e. tournament expenses), regardless of participation this doesn't include your personal travel expenses (managers may start collecting immediately after signing).
  • All players must be registered by the start of team camps, July 20, 2020. If not registered by the start of team camps a late fee of $25 will be charged and the player will not be eligible to participate with their team until their registration is complete.
  • If you register after June 31, 2020 the number of installment months will go down to ensure payments are completed on time